We are eager to welcome the young new hopeful players who may add their names to the long list of their elder: Richard Gasquet, David Ferrer who won in 2007 Auckland, Bastad, Tokyo and Andy Murray who won the first tournament of the year in Doha, Feliciano Lopez (ESP), Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA). Not forget the girls, Nicole Vaidissova (n°12) and Tatania Golovin (n°13) and in the Gold Cost Tournament (Australia) they were three competing: Vaidissova, Timea Baczinski et Alissa Kleibanova (who joined the final draw): the last two ones managed to qualify for the Australian Open in Melbourne, Jade Suvrijn (FRA), Azarenka Victoria (BLR), Kvitova Petra (RTC), Lucie Safarova (TCH).

Winners 2018

GIRLS

Sara BEJLEK (Czech republic)
———- beat ———-
Lucie URBANOVA (Czech republic)

BOYS

Leo COHEN BACRIE (France)
———- beat ———-
Sebastien CAUHAPE (Belgium)

Winners 2017

GIRLS

Sofia COSTOULAS (Belgium)
———- beat ———-
Kristyna TOMAJKOVA (Czech republic)

BOYS

Alexander BLOCKX (Belgium)
———- beat ———-
Andrea MEDURI (Italy)

>
Winners 2016

GIRLS

Katerina DIMITROVA (Bulgaria)
———- beat ———-
Agata CERNA (Czech Republic)

BOYS

Sean CUENIN (France)
———- beat ———-
Alexander BLOCKX (Belgium)

Winners 2015

GIRLS

Tilwith DI GIROLAMI (Belgium)
———- beat ———-
Pola WYGONOWSKA (Poland)

BOYS

Holger Vitus Nodskov RUNE (Denmark)
———- beat ———-
Leo RAQUIN (FRANCE)

Winners 2014

GIRLS

Aleksandra WIERZBOWSKA (Poland)
———- Beat ———-
Vendula ZIZKOVA (Czech Republic)

BOYS

Lilian MARMOUSEZ (FRANCE)
———- Beat ———-
Timo LEGOUT (FRANCE)

Winners 2013

GIRLS

SWIATEK Iga (POLOGNE )
———- beat ———-
BATAILLE Esther (FRANCE)

BOYS

LEBLANC CLAVERIE Tom (FRANCE)
———- beat ———-
ONCLIN Gautier (BELGE)

Winners 2012

GIRLS

Kankova Lucie (REPUBLIQUE TCHEQUE )
———- beat ———-
Kyndova Anna (REPUBLIQUE TCHEQUE)

BOYS

Holes Avzen (REPUBLIQUE TCHEQUE)
———- beat ———-
Hugo Gaston (FRANCE)

Winners 2011

GIRLS

TO LEFT VONDROUSOVA MARKETA (REPUBLIQUE TCHEQUE )
———- beat ———-
SLOVAKOVA ANNA (REPUBLIQUE TCHEQUE)

BOYS

TO LEFT CORENTIN MOUTET (FRANCE)
———- beat ———-
ADDED DAN (France)

Winners 2010

GIRLS

PLEWS Jazzi (Royaume-uni)
———- beat ———-
SALAS Emmanuelle 3/6 (Dauphiné-Savoie)

BOYS

RAISMA Kenneth (Estonie)
———- beat ———-
HUMBERT Hugo 15/2 (Lorraine)

Winners 2009

GIRLS

ARMITANO Mathilde (Lyonnais)
———- beat ———-
FERRO Fiona (Côte d’Azur)

BOYS

MOSCIATTI Marco (Italie)
———- beat ———-
VERDU Alvaro (Espagne)

Winners 2008

GIRLS

CASCINO Estelle (Provence)
———- beat ———-
TANFIN Laura (Picardie)

BOYS

QUINZI Gianluigi (Italie)
———- beat ———-
DAUBIGNEY Baptiste (Franche-Comté )

Winners 2007

GIRLS

DEVROOME Indy (Pays-Bas)
———- beat ———-
FONTANAROSA Inès Patricia (Lorraine)

BOYS

FAVROT Alexandre (Lyonnais)
———- beat ———-
ROUTA Marck (République Tchèque)

Winners 2006

GIRLS

ROHANOVA Petra (République Tchèque)
———- beat ———-
MARTINS Patricia (Portugal)

BOYS

CAGNINA Julien (Belgique)
———- beat ———-
MARES Matej (République Tchèque)

Winners 2005

GIRLS

MLADENOVIC Kristina (FRA)
———- beat ———-
POPOVA Katerina (RUS)

BOYS

Boluda PURKISS Carlos (ESP)
———- beat ———-
LAMASINE Tristan (FRA)

Winners 2004

GIRLS

HRUBA Katerina (République Tchèque)
———- beat ———-
MARTI Sandy (SUI)

BOYS

MARTI HERNANZ Javier (ESP)
———- beat ———-
ELEVELD Justin (HOL)

Winners 2003

GIRLS

RADOVANOVIC Gracia (RFRA)
———- beat ———-
FOURNIER Weronika (France)

BOYS

EHRAT Sandro (SUI)
———- beat ———-
LEWICKI Filip (POL)

Winners 2002

GIRLS

BERKOVA Andrea (TCH)
———- beat ———-
EVANS Samantha (GB)

BOYS

MICHON Axel (NOR)
———- beat ———-
EYSSERIC Jonathan (CAZ)

Winners 2001

GIRLS

RATH Stephanie (AUT)
———- beat ———-
ZEMANOVA Stepanka (REP)

BOYS

MICHNEV Petr (TCH)
———- beat ———-
PAILLON Stephane (FRA)

Winners 2000

GIRLS

KLEIBANOVA Alissa (RUS)
———- beat ———-
VAIDISOVA Nicole (TCH)

BOYS

ROSHARDT Robin (SUI)
———- beat ———-
ROCHETTE Laurent (FRA)

Winners 1999

GIRLS

RACIO Arancha (ESP)
———- beat ———-
ZARICIC Katarina (FRA)

BOYS

MURRAY Andrew (ANG)
———- beat ———-
PISCACEK Thomas (TCH)

Winners 1998

GIRLS

SEXIOREANU Delia (ROU)
———- beat ———-
OPRANO Romina (SUIS)

BOYS

MURRAY Jamie (ANG)
———- beat ———-
CRENALLERS Marcel (CAT)

Winners 1997

GIRLS

CETKOVSKA Petra (TCH)
———- beat ———-
CLAVEL Fabienne (FRA)

BOYS

GASQUET Richard (FRA)
———- beat ———-
UNGUR Adrian (ROU)

Winners 1996

GIRLS

MAGAS Dorrottya (HON)
———- beat ———-
MIKALIAN Marie (SUI)

BOYS

PETIT Emile (FRA)
———- beat ———-
CAZES CARRERE Thomas (FRA)

Winners 1995

GIRLS

MORRERO Marta (ESP
———- beat ———-
MIKALIAN Dorottya (SUI)

BOYS

VELICKA Marek (TCH)
———- beat ———-
NOVAK David (TCH)

Winners 1994

GIRLS

HELLWIG Barbarra (AUT)
———- beat ———-
GREGG Sarah (GBR)

BOYS

TODOR Enev (BOL)
———- beat ———-
NICODIM Octavian (ROUM)

Winners 1993

GIRLS

SZALAI Hona (HON)
———- beat ———-
COOMBS Chantal (GBR)

BOYS

LOPEZ Feliciano (ESP)
———- beat ———-
DICKSON Simon (GBR)

Winners 1992

GIRLS

PAKAY Edit (HON)
———- beat ———-
GUBACSI Szofia (HON)

BOYS

BONICHON Olivier (FRA)
———- beat ———-
DEVILDER Nicolas (FRA)

Winners 1991

GIRLS

SOCIU Gloria (ROU)
———- beat ———-
FOURNIER Cecile (FRA)

BOYS

CARADIMA Dimitri (ROU)
———- beat ———-
PERRIN Guillaume (FRA)